Tooltip is sometimes incorrectly positioned in the top-left corner #141

Open
opened 2023-08-21 19:16:24 +02:00 by aylamz · 1 comment
Member

Tooltip is sometimes incorrectly positioned in the top-left corner instead of near its element or mouse cursor.
Don't know how to consistently reproduce.
tooltip_bug.png

Tooltip is sometimes incorrectly positioned in the top-left corner instead of near its element or mouse cursor. Don't know how to consistently reproduce. ![tooltip_bug.png](/attachments/3e09a18b-5621-4e94-a103-dd2ade7a7551)
aylamz added the
bug
frontend
more info needed
labels 2023-08-21 19:16:24 +02:00
Member

All I know is that it's a long-standing Misskey bug that happens sometimes but I have no idea why

All I know is that it's a long-standing Misskey bug that happens sometimes but I have no idea why
jeder added this to the (deleted) project 2023-08-28 13:23:07 +02:00
AntoineD added this to the (deleted) milestone 2023-12-03 00:55:47 +01:00
AntoineD modified the project from (deleted) to Frontend rewriting 2023-12-06 19:28:48 +01:00
Sign in to join this conversation.
No milestone
No assignees
2 participants
Notifications
Due date
The due date is invalid or out of range. Please use the format "yyyy-mm-dd".

No due date set.

Dependencies

No dependencies set.

Reference: iceshrimp/iceshrimp#141
No description provided.